Programme Programme

Festival

Binker & Moses

Binker & Moses
Friday 13 april 19:00
Le Club Free admission

Fred Debraine

Fred Debraine
Friday 13 april 21:00
Thentz Club Free admission

OGGY & the Phonics

OGGY & the Phonics
Friday 13 april 17:00
openjazz _au lac Free admission

Lîla

Lîla
Friday 13 april 18:00
openjazz _au centre Free admission

Louis Billette Quintet

Louis Billette Quintet
Friday 13 april 21:00
Sweet Basile Free admission

Gadjo

Gadjo
Friday 13 april 21:00
Boat Club Venoge Free admission

Luke Hilly & the Cavalry

Luke Hilly and the Cavalry
Friday 13 april 21:00
Café de la Poste Free admission

Les Chevaliers du Christe

Les Chevaliers du Christe
Friday 13 april 21:00
Caveau Mélanie Weber Free admission

Old New Orleans Monkeys

Old New Orleans Monkeys
Friday 13 april 21:00
Le Biniou Free admission

Cosa Nostra Jazz Band

Cosa Nostra Jazz Band
Friday 13 april 21:00
Caveau Potterat Free admission

Fonky Nyko

Fonky Nyko
Friday 13 april 21:30
Le Club Free admission

GPX LAB feat. Arthur Henry & more

GPX LAB feat. Arthur Henry & more
Friday 13 april 21:00
Caveau du Raisin Free admission

La boum de LiA

La boum de LiA
Friday 13 april 21:00
Caoua Jazz Free admission

Louis Jucker

Louis Jucker
Friday 13 april 21:00
tHBBC Free admission

KUMA

KUMA
Friday 13 april 21:00
Caveau des Vignerons Free admission

Marcio de Sousa Quintett

Márcio de Sousa Quintett
Friday 13 april 21:00
Das Schlagzeug Free admission

Alex Attias (Visions Recordings / LillyGood Party!)Mighty ZafRuben Estevez (BBK)

Alex Attias+The Mighty Zaf+Ruben Estevez
Friday 13 april 21:30
DJ's Next Step Free admission

Simon Paccaud & Guillaume Dénervaud

Simon Paccaud & Guillaume Dénervaud
Friday 13 april 17:00
Galerie davel 14 Free admission

Peter Schärli & Pierre Favre - Alpsegen

Peter Schärli & Pierre Favre - Alpsegen
Friday 13 april 17:00
KMD - Kunsthalle Marcel Duchamp Free admission

Bal(l)ades musicales

Bal(l)ades musicales
Friday 13 april 18:15
Gare de Villette Free admission

Onefoot

Onefoot
Saturday 14 april 22:00
Next Step Free admission

Tozo Solare

Tozo Solare
Saturday 14 april 16:00
openjazz _au lac Free admission

Delta R

Delta R
Saturday 14 april 21:00
Caoua Jazz Free admission

SWIMS

SWIMS
Saturday 14 april 21:00
Das Schlagzeug Free admission

KUMA

KUMA
Saturday 14 april 21:00
Caveau des Vignerons Free admission

Snake Doctor

Snake Doctor
Saturday 14 april 21:00
Café de la Poste Free admission

Marc Crofts Trio 

Marc Crofts Trio
Saturday 14 april 17:30
openjazz _terrasse Potterat Free admission

Geminiani-Bruyère duo

Geminiani-Bruyère duo
Saturday 14 april 18:00
openjazz _au centre Free admission

Myriad3

Myriad3
Saturday 14 april 19:00
Le Club Free admission

Caporal Decibels

Caporal Decibels
Saturday 14 april 21:00
Caveau Mélanie Weber Free admission

Scopes

Scopes
Saturday 14 april 21:00
Sweet Basile Free admission

Swing Maniak

Swing Maniak
Saturday 14 april 21:00
Boat Club Venoge Free admission

GPX LAB feat. Arthur Henry & more

GPX LAB feat. Arthur Henry & more
Saturday 14 april 21:00
Caveau du Raisin Free admission

Louis Jucker

Louis Jucker
Saturday 14 april 21:00
tHBBC Free admission

Fred Debraine

Fred Debraine
Saturday 14 april 21:00
Thentz Club Free admission

Jungle Woods 4tet

Jungle Woods
Saturday 14 april 21:00
Le Biniou Free admission

Swing Cats

Swing Cats
Saturday 14 april 21:00
Caveau Potterat Free admission

Moon Hooch

Moon Hooch
Saturday 14 april 21:30
Le Club Free admission

ChiefKurtis Lo

Kurtis Lo+Chief
Saturday 14 april 23:00
DJ's Next Step Free admission

Simon Paccaud & Guillaume Dénervaud

Simon Paccaud & Guillaume Dénervaud
Saturday 14 april 17:00
Galerie davel 14 Free admission

Peter Schärli & Pierre Favre - Alpsegen

Peter Schärli & Pierre Favre - Alpsegen
Saturday 14 april 06:00
KMD - Kunsthalle Marcel Duchamp Free admission

Atelier créatif – Beat Box

Atelier créatif - Beat box
Saturday 14 april 13:30
Le Resto Free admission

Bal(l)ades musicales

Bal(l)ades musicales
Saturday 14 april 14:30
Gare de Rivaz Free admission

Atelier créatif – Jazz en peinture

Atelier créatif - Jazz en peinture
Saturday 14 april 15:00
Le Salon Free admission

Limited Brothers

Limited Brothers
Sunday 15 april 21:30
DJ's Next Step Free admission

L'après-midi des écoles de musique

Les écoles de musique
Sunday 15 april 13:00
Le Club Free admission

ksyk.valazza 4tet

ksyk.valazza 4tet
Sunday 15 april 16:00
openjazz _au lac Free admission

Francesco Geminiani Electro 6tet

Francesco Geminiani electro 6tet
Sunday 15 april 20:00
Das Schlagzeug Free admission

KUMA

KUMA
Sunday 15 april 21:00
Caveau des Vignerons Free admission

Peter Schärli & Pierre Favre - Alpsegen

Peter Schärli & Pierre Favre - Alpsegen
Sunday 15 april 06:00
KMD - Kunsthalle Marcel Duchamp Free admission

Le brunch

Le brunch
Sunday 15 april 11:00
Le Resto Free admission

Chasse aux trésors musicale

Chasse aux trésors musicale
Sunday 15 april 14:00
Le Salon Free admission

Simon Paccaud & Guillaume Dénervaud

Simon Paccaud & Guillaume Dénervaud
Sunday 15 april 17:00
Galerie davel 14 Free admission

Jazz History - Les femmes dans le jazz

Jazz History : Les femmes dans le jazz
Monday 16 april 19:00
Le Club Free admission

Dynamo

Dynamo
Monday 16 april 20:00
Das Schlagzeug Free admission

KUMA

KUMA
Monday 16 april 21:00
Caveau des Vignerons Free admission

Perlair

Perlair
Monday 16 april 21:30
DJ's Next Step Free admission

Peter Schärli & Pierre Favre - Alpsegen

Peter Schärli & Pierre Favre - Alpsegen
Monday 16 april 06:00
KMD - Kunsthalle Marcel Duchamp Free admission

Simon Paccaud & Guillaume Dénervaud

Simon Paccaud & Guillaume Dénervaud
Monday 16 april 17:00
Galerie davel 14 Free admission

Le sens du rythme avec Nik Bärtsch

Le sens du rythme avec Nik Bärtsch
Tuesday 17 april 19:00
tHBBC Free admission

Cyril Cyril

Cyril Cyril
Tuesday 17 april 20:00
Das Schlagzeug Free admission

KUMA

KUMA
Tuesday 17 april 21:00
Caveau des Vignerons Free admission

Leo & Lil Freak

Leo & Lil Freak
Tuesday 17 april 21:30
DJ's Next Step Free admission

Peter Schärli & Pierre Favre - Alpsegen

Peter Schärli & Pierre Favre - Alpsegen
Tuesday 17 april 06:00
KMD - Kunsthalle Marcel Duchamp Free admission

Simon Paccaud & Guillaume Dénervaud

Simon Paccaud & Guillaume Dénervaud
Tuesday 17 april 17:00
Galerie davel 14 Free admission

Fixit

Fixit
Wednesday 18 april 20:00
Café de la Poste Free admission

Fred Debraine

Fred Debraine
Wednesday 18 april 20:00
Thentz Club Free admission

KUMA

KUMA
Wednesday 18 april 21:00
Caveau des Vignerons Free admission

Habibi FunkDJ Foxhound

Habibi Funk+DJ Foxhound
Wednesday 18 april 21:30
DJ's Next Step Free admission

The Donuts present «Tribute to The Roots»

Tribute To The Roots
Wednesday 18 april 20:00
Caveau Mélanie Weber Free admission

Hot Pepper Band

Hot Pepper Jazz Band
Wednesday 18 april 20:00
Caveau Potterat Free admission

Jeremias Kellers Vertigo

Jeremias Kellers Vertigo
Wednesday 18 april 20:00
Das Schlagzeug Free admission

Yoisho

Orbit
Wednesday 18 april 20:00
Sweet Basile Free admission

Jazz à portée de main

Jazz à portée de main
Wednesday 18 april 18:00
Caveau Potterat Free admission

Chasse aux trésors musicale

Chasse aux trésors musicale
Wednesday 18 april 15:00
Le Salon Free admission

Simon Paccaud & Guillaume Dénervaud

Simon Paccaud & Guillaume Dénervaud
Wednesday 18 april 17:00
Galerie davel 14 Free admission

Sahad And The Nataal Patchwork

Sahad And The Nataal
Thursday 19 april 21:30
Le Club Free admission

Sonic Ravens

Sonic Ravens
Thursday 19 april 20:00
Café de la Poste Free admission

Fred Debraine

Fred Debraine
Thursday 19 april 20:00
Thentz Club Free admission

Jazz à portée de main

Jazz à portée de main
Thursday 19 april 18:00
Caveau Potterat Free admission

Gypsy Jazz Sessions

Gypsy Jazz Sessions
Thursday 19 april 20:00
Boat Club Venoge Free admission

Chouk Chouk Brass Band

Chouk Chouk Brass Band
Thursday 19 april 20:00
Caveau Mélanie Weber Free admission

Harasse Jazz Band

Harasse Jazz Band
Thursday 19 april 20:00
Caveau Potterat Free admission

Eclecta

Eclecta
Thursday 19 april 20:00
Das Schlagzeug Free admission

moretfriedligeymeier

moretfriedligeymeier
Thursday 19 april 20:00
Sweet Basile Free admission

Louisiana Jazz Band

Louisiana Jazz Band
Thursday 19 april 20:00
Le Biniou Free admission

Simon Gerber & Sophie Noir Trio

Simon Gerber & Sophie Noir Trio
Thursday 19 april 21:00
Caoua Jazz Free admission

GPX LAB feat. Arthur Henry & more

GPX LAB feat. Arthur Henry & more
Thursday 19 april 21:00
Caveau du Raisin Free admission

Louis Jucker

Louis Jucker
Thursday 19 april 21:00
tHBBC Free admission

Suff Daddy (Dj Set)Ka(ra)mi

Suff Daddy+Ka(ra)mi
Thursday 19 april 21:30
DJ's Next Step Free admission

KUMA

KUMA
Thursday 19 april 21:00
Caveau des Vignerons Free admission

Peter Schärli & Pierre Favre - Alpsegen

Peter Schärli & Pierre Favre - Alpsegen
Thursday 19 april 06:00
KMD - Kunsthalle Marcel Duchamp Free admission

Simon Paccaud & Guillaume Dénervaud

Simon Paccaud & Guillaume Dénervaud
Thursday 19 april 17:00
Galerie davel 14 Free admission

Bal(l)ades musicales

Bal(l)ades musicales
Thursday 19 april 18:15
Gare de Villette Free admission

Die Drei

Die Drei
Friday 20 april 18:00
openjazz _au centre Free admission

KUMA

KUMA
Friday 20 april 21:00
Caveau des Vignerons Free admission

Phasm

Phasm
Friday 20 april 17:00
openjazz _au lac Free admission

Fred Debraine

Fred Debraine
Friday 20 april 21:00
Thentz Club Free admission

Macadam Jazz Band

 Macadam Jazz Band
Friday 20 april 21:00
Le Biniou Free admission

Duck Duck Grey Duck

Duck Duck Grey Duck
Friday 20 april 21:30
Le Club Free admission

Kenneth Dahl Knudsen's Tété

Kenneth Dahl Knudsen's Tété
Friday 20 april 19:00
Le Club Free admission

Blue Mountain Jazz Band

Blue Mountain Jazz Band
Friday 20 april 20:00
Caveau Potterat Free admission

The Big Tusk

The Big Tusk
Friday 20 april 21:00
Caveau Mélanie Weber Free admission

The Moonlight Gang

The Moonlight Gang
Friday 20 april 21:00
Caoua Jazz Free admission

L'Eclair

L'Eclair
Friday 20 april 21:00
Das Schlagzeug Free admission

Elisa Day

Elisa Day
Friday 20 april 21:00
Sweet Basile Free admission

Gypsy Jazz Sessions

Gypsy Jazz Sessions
Friday 20 april 21:00
Boat Club Venoge Free admission

The Last Moan

The Last Moan
Friday 20 april 21:00
Café de la Poste Free admission

GPX LAB feat. Arthur Henry & more

GPX LAB feat. Arthur Henry & more
Friday 20 april 21:00
Caveau du Raisin Free admission

Louis Jucker

Louis Jucker
Friday 20 april 21:00
tHBBC Free admission

MugaboSebastien LoopesNo Games

No Games+Sebastien Loopes+Mugabo
Friday 20 april 21:30
DJ's Next Step Free admission

Peter Schärli & Pierre Favre - Alpsegen

Peter Schärli & Pierre Favre - Alpsegen
Friday 20 april 06:00
KMD - Kunsthalle Marcel Duchamp Free admission

Simon Paccaud & Guillaume Dénervaud

Simon Paccaud & Guillaume Dénervaud
Friday 20 april 17:00
Galerie davel 14 Free admission

Bal(l)ades musicales

Bal(l)ades musicales
Friday 20 april 18:15
Gare de Villette Free admission

Just Hot Jazz Band

Just Hot Jazz Band
Saturday 21 april 21:00
Caveau Potterat Free admission

Evil Needle Hannah FaithKay Rubenz

Hannah Faith+Evil Needle+Kay Rubenz
Saturday 21 april 21:30
DJ's Next Step Free admission

Kind & Kinky Zoo + Guest

Kind & Kinky Zoo feat. Lord RC + Guest
Saturday 21 april 21:30
Le Club Free admission

Louis Jucker

Louis Jucker
Saturday 21 april 21:00
tHBBC Free admission

22° Halo

22° Halo
Saturday 21 april 16:00
openjazz _au lac Free admission

Lost in Swing

Lost in Swing
Saturday 21 april 17:30
openjazz _terrasse Potterat Free admission

Okapi

Okapi
Saturday 21 april 18:00
openjazz _au centre Free admission

Josef Leimberg

Josef Leimberg
Saturday 21 april 19:00
Le Club Free admission

Les Pousse-Teddy

Les Pousse Teddy
Saturday 21 april 21:00
Caoua Jazz Free admission

Tonhaufen DELUXE

Tonhaufen Deluxe
Saturday 21 april 21:00
Das Schlagzeug Free admission

Gaspard Sommer «Kaleidoscope»

Gaspard Sommer
Saturday 21 april 21:00
Caveau Mélanie Weber Free admission

Panama's Jazz Band

Panama's Jazz Band
Saturday 21 april 21:00
Le Biniou Free admission

Léon Phal Quintet

Léon Phal Quintet
Saturday 21 april 21:00
Sweet Basile Free admission

Gypsy Jazz Sessions

Gypsy Jazz Sessions
Saturday 21 april 21:00
Boat Club Venoge Free admission

Moove

Moove
Saturday 21 april 21:00
Café de la Poste Free admission

KUMA

KUMA
Saturday 21 april 21:00
Caveau des Vignerons Free admission

GPX LAB feat. Arthur Henry & more

GPX LAB feat. Arthur Henry & more
Saturday 21 april 21:00
Caveau du Raisin Free admission

Peter Schärli & Pierre Favre - Alpsegen

Peter Schärli & Pierre Favre - Alpsegen
Saturday 21 april 06:00
KMD - Kunsthalle Marcel Duchamp Free admission

Atelier découverte d’instruments

Atelier découverte d'instruments
Saturday 21 april 13:30
Le Resto Free admission

Chasse aux trésors musicale

Chasse aux trésors musicale
Saturday 21 april 14:00
Le Salon Free admission

Simon Paccaud & Guillaume Dénervaud

Simon Paccaud & Guillaume Dénervaud
Saturday 21 april 17:00
Galerie davel 14 Free admission

Bal(l)ades musicales

Bal(l)ades musicales
Saturday 21 april 18:15
Gare de Villette Free admission

La boum

La boum
Saturday 21 april 19:30
Caveau Oxymore Free admission