41st edition
5–13.04 2024
Programme
Information
Menu
Basket
Log in
en
de
fr
Billetterie
Buy your tickets online!
Gift token
Offer a gift token!
Shop
Have a look at our shop!
Accommodations
Where to stay in Cully and the Lavaux region
Food & Beverage
Enjoy!
Getting to & from Cully
Favour the public transport!
Disability services & access
Information to festival-goers with disabilities
Sitemap
Newsletter
Subscribe to our newsletter !
Programme
Information
Billetterie
Gift token
Shop
Accommodations
Food & Beverage
Getting to & from Cully
Disability services & access
Sitemap
Newsletter
About us
The Festival’s portrait
The organisation
The Lavaux-Cully-Jazz Foundation
Volunteers
The Festival’s history
Archives
News
News
Photos 2023
#dièse Cully Jazz - digital content
Support the Festival
Festival Friends
Fundraising events
Corporate sponsors
Programme
Programme
Festival
All stages
Chapiteau
Next Step
Temple
Beach Club Vaudois BCV
Beau Coin Vaudois BCV
Caveau des Vignerons
Caveau Mélanie Weber
Caveau Potterat
Chapiteau
Côté cour?
Das Schlagzeug
davel 14
Gare de Puidoux
Kaffee Lutz
La Plateforme RTS
Le 135
Le Biniou
Le Club
Le Resto
Le Salon
Next Step
Oxymore
Temple
Fr
05
April
Sa
06
April
Su
07
April
Tu
09
April
We
10
April
Th
11
April
Fr
12
April
Sa
13
April
Lakecia Benjamin feat. Dee Dee Bridgewater
Julie Campiche
friday 5 april
20:30
Chapiteau
CHF 64
MayBeQuartet «Remedy of Fortune»
friday 5 april
20:00
Temple
CHF 42
Sold out
The Herbaliser Band
friday 5 april
21:00
Next Step
CHF 45
AÏDA Trio
friday 5 april
19:00
Beach Club Vaudois BCV
Free admission
Charlie Dark MBE
friday 5 april
23:00
Next Step
Free admission
ELÆNA
friday 5 april
21:00
Caveau des Vignerons
Free admission
Harasse Jazz Band
friday 5 april
21:00
Caveau Potterat
Free admission
J.NUNN
friday 5 april
21:00
Kaffee Lutz
Free admission
JUST HOT FIVE
friday 5 april
20:00
Le Biniou
Free admission
Lisa Hoppe's YSOP
friday 5 april
18:00
davel 14
Free admission
loophole
friday 5 april
21:00
Das Schlagzeug
Free admission
LSB Pop-Rock-Soul
friday 5 april
20:00
Oxymore
Free admission
Milla
friday 5 april
20:00
La Plateforme RTS
Free admission
ORA
friday 5 april
21:00
Côté cour?
Free admission
OSMOSE TV
friday 5 april
21:00
Caveau Mélanie Weber
Free admission
Parbleu
friday 5 april
21:30
Le Club
Free admission
Reverend Beat-Man
friday 5 april
21:00
Le 135
Free admission
Balade Musicale Guidée
friday 5 april
17:30
Gare de Puidoux
Free admission
Exposition « sol » Caroline Denervaud
friday 5 april
18:00
davel 14
Free admission
Kaleidoscope String Quartet feat. Michael Zisman «FIVE»
saturday 6 april
15:00
Temple
CHF 42
K.O.G
saturday 6 april
21:00
Next Step
CHF 42
Portico Quartet
Avishai Cohen Quartet
saturday 6 april
20:30
Chapiteau
CHF 64
Rodrigo Cuevas «Al pie del llar»
saturday 6 april
20:00
Temple
CHF 42
Arthur Hnatek & Tillmann Ostendarp - Résidence de techno improvisée
saturday 6 april
21:00
Côté cour?
Free admission
ELÆNA
saturday 6 april
21:00
Caveau des Vignerons
Free admission
Endless Pace
saturday 6 april
17:00
Beach Club Vaudois BCV
Free admission
et.nu
saturday 6 april
21:00
Das Schlagzeug
Free admission
Gadjo
saturday 6 april
18:00
Beau Coin Vaudois BCV
Free admission
HELY
saturday 6 april
18:00
davel 14
Free admission
KNOBIL
saturday 6 april
21:00
Kaffee Lutz
Free admission
LSB Pop-Rock-Soul
saturday 6 april
20:00
Oxymore
Free admission
Nikitch
saturday 6 april
23:00
Next Step
Free admission
RIVIERA JAZZ CONNECTION
saturday 6 april
21:00
Caveau Potterat
Free admission
San Silvan
saturday 6 april
20:00
La Plateforme RTS
Free admission
Swincopation
saturday 6 april
20:00
Le Biniou
Free admission
Valentin Liechti Trio
saturday 6 april
21:00
Le 135
Free admission
WolfGang
saturday 6 april
21:00
Caveau Mélanie Weber
Free admission
Y-OTIS TRIO
saturday 6 april
19:00
Le Club
Free admission
Zeitgeist Freedom Energy Exchange
saturday 6 april
21:30
Le Club
Free admission
Balade Musicale Guidée
saturday 6 april
14:30
Gare de Puidoux
Free admission
Band d’Eben-Hézer
saturday 6 april
15:00
Das Schlagzeug
Free admission
Exposition « sol » Caroline Denervaud
saturday 6 april
18:00
davel 14
Free admission
David Enhco & Marc Perrenoud Duo «Chet»
sunday 7 april
16:00
Temple
CHF 42
Lander & Adriaan
sunday 7 april
19:00
Next Step
CHF 42
Monty Alexander
sunday 7 april
18:00
Chapiteau
CHF 64
Walid Ben Selim «Here & Now»
sunday 7 april
20:00
Temple
CHF 42
BlueGround Esther Vaucher Quintet
sunday 7 april
16:00
Beach Club Vaudois BCV
Free admission
Collectif Tumulte
sunday 7 april
20:00
Das Schlagzeug
Free admission
ELÆNA
sunday 7 april
20:00
Caveau des Vignerons
Free admission
Lolā
sunday 7 april
17:00
La Plateforme RTS
Free admission
Chasse aux trésors musicale
sunday 7 april
13:00
Le Salon
Free admission
Exposition « sol » Caroline Denervaud
sunday 7 april
18:00
davel 14
Free admission
Le Brunch
sunday 7 april
11:00
Le Resto
Kyle Eastwood «Eastwood by Eastwood» feat. Eric Legnini
BAD – Blaser Auberson Ducret. Création RTS
tuesday 9 april
20:30
Chapiteau
CHF 64
Marcus Strickland «Twi-Life»
tuesday 9 april
21:00
Next Step
CHF 42
Yaron Herman
tuesday 9 april
20:00
Temple
CHF 42
Arthur Donnot
tuesday 9 april
20:00
Das Schlagzeug
Free admission
ELÆNA
tuesday 9 april
20:00
Caveau des Vignerons
Free admission
Exposition « sol » Caroline Denervaud
tuesday 9 april
18:00
davel 14
Free admission
Dhafer Youssef
Elina Duni & Rob Luft Band
wednesday 10 april
20:30
Chapiteau
CHF 64
Léon Phal
wednesday 10 april
21:00
Next Step
CHF 42
Yom «Alone in the light»
wednesday 10 april
20:00
Temple
CHF 42
ELÆNA
wednesday 10 april
20:00
Caveau des Vignerons
Free admission
JASS
wednesday 10 april
20:00
La Plateforme RTS
Free admission
Lost in Swing Septet
wednesday 10 april
20:00
Caveau Potterat
Free admission
maryy
wednesday 10 april
20:00
Caveau Mélanie Weber
Free admission
Shake Me
wednesday 10 april
20:00
Das Schlagzeug
Free admission
Vernel Devaux
wednesday 10 april
23:00
Next Step
Free admission
VINOBOX & guests
wednesday 10 april
20:00
Kaffee Lutz
Free admission
Atelier circuit - Création de musique électronique
wednesday 10 april
15:00
Le Resto
Free admission
Atelier circuit - Création de musique électronique
wednesday 10 april
16:00
Le Resto
Free admission
Chasse aux trésors musicale
wednesday 10 april
15:00
Le Salon
Free admission
Exposition « sol » Caroline Denervaud
wednesday 10 april
18:00
davel 14
Free admission
La Boum
wednesday 10 april
19:30
Oxymore
Free admission
Dave Holland Trio feat. Eric Harland and Jaleel Shaw
HEMU Jazz Orchestra – Ghana Highlife
thursday 11 april
20:30
Chapiteau
CHF 64
Laure Betris en duo avec Yann Hunziker
thursday 11 april
20:00
Temple
CHF 42
Mansur Brown
thursday 11 april
21:00
Next Step
CHF 42
Arthur Hnatek & Tillmann Ostendarp - Résidence de techno improvisée
thursday 11 april
20:00
Côté cour?
Free admission
Cheptel Records night avec ALEXIS LUMIERE, SCHADE et ADIEU GARY COOPER
thursday 11 april
20:00
Le 135
Free admission
Clément Waquet Trio
thursday 11 april
19:00
Beach Club Vaudois BCV
Free admission
Diggin'
thursday 11 april
20:00
La Plateforme RTS
Free admission
EJMA @ Cully
thursday 11 april
20:00
Caveau Potterat
Free admission
ELÆNA
thursday 11 april
20:00
Caveau des Vignerons
Free admission
EL MIZAN
thursday 11 april
20:00
Das Schlagzeug
Free admission
Guembri Superstar + Lova Lova
thursday 11 april
20:00
Le Club
Free admission
Léman Records
thursday 11 april
23:00
Next Step
Free admission
LSB Seven Rock
thursday 11 april
20:00
Oxymore
Free admission
Marc Méan Fields
thursday 11 april
18:00
davel 14
Free admission
Maud Paquis Quartet
thursday 11 april
20:00
Kaffee Lutz
Free admission
Old New Orleans Monkeys
thursday 11 april
20:00
Le Biniou
Free admission
Tribute to Erykah Badu
thursday 11 april
20:00
Caveau Mélanie Weber
Free admission
Balade Musicale Guidée
thursday 11 april
17:30
Gare de Puidoux
Free admission
Exposition « sol » Caroline Denervaud
thursday 11 april
18:00
davel 14
Free admission
Black Lives feat. Raul Midón & Catherine Russell
Captains Of The Imagination with live band
friday 12 april
20:30
Chapiteau
CHF 64
Sold out
Matthieu Michel & Colin Vallon
friday 12 april
20:00
Temple
CHF 42
Sold out
NNAVY
friday 12 april
21:00
Next Step
CHF 42
Arthur Hnatek & Tillmann Ostendarp - Résidence de techno improvisée
friday 12 april
21:00
Côté cour?
Free admission
Coco Maria
friday 12 april
23:00
Next Step
Free admission
EJMA @ Cully
friday 12 april
21:00
Caveau Potterat
Free admission
ELÆNA
friday 12 april
21:00
Caveau des Vignerons
Free admission
Hitchhikers guide to Domi Chansorn
friday 12 april
21:00
Le 135
Free admission
LSB Quartet Jazz Fusion
friday 12 april
20:00
Oxymore
Free admission
MISS C-LINE
friday 12 april
21:00
Caveau Mélanie Weber
Free admission
Moonship Washboard Five
friday 12 april
20:00
Le Biniou
Free admission
Mythen
friday 12 april
18:00
davel 14
Free admission
OKWOK
friday 12 april
19:00
Beach Club Vaudois BCV
Free admission
Pygeon
friday 12 april
21:00
Kaffee Lutz
Free admission
Roshâni
friday 12 april
21:00
Das Schlagzeug
Free admission
Stella & The Longos
friday 12 april
21:30
Le Club
Free admission
Zoë Më
friday 12 april
20:00
La Plateforme RTS
Free admission
Atelier créatif - Body Percussion
friday 12 april
16:15
Das Schlagzeug
Free admission
Atelier créatif - Body Percussion
friday 12 april
15:30
Das Schlagzeug
Free admission
Balade Musicale Guidée
friday 12 april
17:30
Gare de Puidoux
Free admission
Chœur du Collège des Ruvines
friday 12 april
14:00
Next Step
Free admission
Exposition « sol » Caroline Denervaud
friday 12 april
18:00
davel 14
Free admission
Denis Colin «QUIET MEN»
saturday 13 april
15:00
Temple
CHF 42
LA CHICA & EL DUENDE ORCHESTRA
saturday 13 april
21:00
Next Step
CHF 42
Manu Delago feat. Mad About Lemon «Snow from Yesterday» Tour
saturday 13 april
20:00
Temple
CHF 42
Nubya Garcia
Balimaya Project
saturday 13 april
20:30
Chapiteau
CHF 64
Concert pour enfants - NNAVY
saturday 13 april
14:00
Next Step
CHF 12
Arthur Hnatek & Tillmann Ostendarp - Résidence de techno improvisée
saturday 13 april
21:00
Côté cour?
Free admission
Blue Mountain Jazz Band
saturday 13 april
20:00
Le Biniou
Free admission
DJ Cross-y
saturday 13 april
23:00
Next Step
Free admission
DJ Stresh
saturday 13 april
00:30
Next Step
Free admission
EJMA @ Cully
saturday 13 april
21:00
Caveau Potterat
Free admission
ELÆNA
saturday 13 april
21:00
Caveau des Vignerons
Free admission
Eloi Calame Quartet
saturday 13 april
17:00
Beach Club Vaudois BCV
Free admission
Espuma Antigua
saturday 13 april
18:00
davel 14
Free admission
Gaspard Sommer
saturday 13 april
20:00
La Plateforme RTS
Free admission
GVA Sessions
saturday 13 april
21:00
Caveau Mélanie Weber
Free admission
Larkabo / Mavé Aria
saturday 13 april
21:00
Kaffee Lutz
Free admission
L'Orage
saturday 13 april
21:00
Le 135
Free admission
LSB Quartet Jazz Fusion
saturday 13 april
20:00
Oxymore
Free admission
M-A-L-O
saturday 13 april
21:00
Das Schlagzeug
Free admission
Marthe X Pilani Bubu
saturday 13 april
19:00
Le Club
Free admission
SARAB
saturday 13 april
21:30
Le Club
Free admission
Swincopation
saturday 13 april
18:00
Beau Coin Vaudois BCV
Free admission
Balade Musicale Guidée
saturday 13 april
14:30
Gare de Puidoux
Free admission
Chasse aux trésors musicale
saturday 13 april
14:00
Le Salon
Free admission
Exposition « sol » Caroline Denervaud
saturday 13 april
18:00
davel 14
Free admission